Invited Speaker

          

        Download Plenary /Keynote /Invited Speaker's CV /Bio 

 


Plenary Speaker (Listed in Alphabetical Order of Region and Name)

Akihiko Kondo (Japan)

Mathias Uhlen (Sweden)

Douglas S. Clark (USA)

Sang Yup Lee (Korea)

James C. Liao (Taiwan)

 

 

 

Keynote Speaker (Listed in Alphabetical Order of Region and Name)

 

Claudia Vickers (Australia)

Choul-Gyun Lee (Korea)

Chun-Ming Huang (Taiwan)

Diethard Mattanovich (Austria)

Tai Hyun Park (Korea)

Shih-Chieh Hung (Taiwan)

Jean Marie Francois (France)

Fengwu Bai (Mainland China)

Wen-Hsiung Li (Taiwan)

Pierre Monsan (France)

Yan Feng (Mainland China)

Steve Roffler (Taiwan)

Christophe Moreau (France)

Ning Gu (Mainland China)

Ming-Che Shih (Taiwan)

Misri Gozan (Indonesia)

Jianhua Qin (Mainland China)

Hsing-Wen Sung (Taiwan)

Giulio Zanaroli (Italy)

Xin-Hui Xing (Mainland China)

Shih-Hsiung Wu (Taiwan)

Mashahiro Goto (Japan)

Xian-En Zhang (Mainland China)

An-Suei Yang (Taiwan)

Yasuyuki Sakai (Japan)

Jianjiang Zhong (Mainland China)

Chartchai Khanongnuch (Thailand)

Yasuhiko Tabata (Japan)

Mohd Ali Hassan (Malaysia)

Penjit Srinophakun (Thailand)

Masahiro Takagi (Japan)

Roland Wohlgemuth (Poland)

Montarop Yamabhai (Thailand)

Eiichi Tamiya (Japan)

Kong Peng Lam (Singapore)

Jeff A. Cole (UK)

Shuichi Yamamoto (Japan)

Oliver Mueller-Cajar (Singapore)

Jennifer Littlechild (UK)

Hyung Joon Cha (Korea)

Philippe F.-X. Corvini (Switzerland)

Hal Alper (USA)

Jeong-Woo Choi (Korea)

Chih-Hung Chang (Taiwan)

Wei Sun (USA)

Man Bock Gu (Korea)

Huan-Cheng Chang (Taiwan)

George T. Tsao (USA)

Byung-Soo Kim (Korea)

San-Yuan Chen (Taiwan)

Shang-Tian Yang (USA)

Jungbae Kim (Korea)

Win-Ping Deng (Taiwan)

Duong Hoa Xo (Vietnam)

Moon Suk Kim (Korea)

Chi-Ying F. Huang (Taiwan)

 
 
 

Invited Speaker (Listed in Alphabetical Order of Region and Name)

 

Matthew Wilding (Australia)

Dehua Liu (Mainland China)

Ho-Hsiu Chou (Taiwan)

David Alejandro Pena Navarro (Austria)

Lujing Ren (Mainland China)

Han-Sheng Chuang (Taiwan)

Vera Pils (Austria)

Yin-Hua Wan (Mainland China)

Chien-Yan Hsieh (Taiwan)

Yen-Han Lin (Canada)

Jufang Wang (Mainland China)

Jen-Huang Huang (Taiwan)

Ivo Frebort (Czech Republic)

Xiaoxia Xia (Mainland China)

Yu-Tzu Huang (Taiwan)

Stephanie Heux (France)

Fengxue Xin (Mainland China)

Chen-Yu Kao (Taiwan)

Rintu Banerjee (India)

Fang Yang (Mainland China)

Chia-Hung Kuo (Taiwan)

Satyahari Dey (India)

Miao Zhang (Mainland China)

Hung-Chih Kuo (Taiwan)

Debananda Singh Ningthoujam (India)

Ximing Zhang (Mainland China)

Tsung-Rong Kuo (Taiwan)

Heri Hermansyah (Indonesia)

Jing Zhu (Mainland China)

Ethan Lan (Taiwan)

Haruyuki Atomi (Japan)

Xiang Zou (Mainland China)

Si-Yu Li (Taiwan)

Chyi-Shin Chen (Japan)

Suraini Abd-Aziz (Malaysia)

Chin-Yu Lin (Taiwan)

Enkhtuul Gantumur (Japan)

Hui Suan Ng (Malaysia)

Hsiao-Ching Lin (Taiwan)

Katsuya Gomi (Japan)

Madihah Md Salleh (Malaysia)

I-Fan Lin (Taiwan)

Yoshimitsu Hamano (Japan)

Pau Loke Show (Malaysia)

Paul Po-Heng Lin (Taiwan)

Makoto Hibi (Japan)

Elisabeth Jacobsen (Norway)

Zong-Hong Lin (Taiwan)

Kohsuke Honda (Japan)

Joseph Auresenia (Philippines)

Yung-Chuan Liu (Taiwan)

Tomohisa Hasunuma (Japan)

Rosario G. Monsalud (Philippines)

Claire Roa-Pu Shen (Taiwan)

Noriho Kamiya (Japan)

Matthew Chang (Singapore)

Che-Chi Shu (Taiwan)

Shin Sik Choi (Korea)

Antonio Villaverde (Spain)

Nan-Wei Su (Taiwan)

Sung Ok Han (Korea)

Patrick Shahgaldian (Switzerland)

Hseih-Chih Tsai (Taiwan)

Seunghun Hong (Korea)

Chuan-Hsiung Chang (Taiwan)

Shen-Long Tsai (Taiwan)

Nathaniel Hwang (Korea)

Lee-Hsin Chang (Taiwan)

Hui-Min David Wang (Taiwan)

Byung Gee Kim (Korea)

Yu-Kaung Chang (Taiwan)

Jane Wang (Taiwan)

Hyun Uk Kim (Korea)

Ling Chao (Taiwan)

Chang-Jer Wu (Taiwan)

Jeong Wook Lee (Korea)

Chien-Yen Chen (Taiwan)

Wen-Chung Wu (Taiwan)

Si Jae Park (Korea)

Ching Yi Chen (Taiwan)

Wen-Chin Yang (Taiwan)

Sang Woo Seo (Korea)

Frederic Yu-Hsiao Chen (Taiwan)

Chao-Ling Yao (Taiwan)

Jong Shik Shin (Korea)

Guan-Yu Chen (Taiwan)

Li-Hsien Yeh (Taiwan)

Shi Chen (Mainland China)

Hsien-Yeh Chen (Taiwan)

Pimchai Chaiyen (Thailand)

Qiang Fei (Mainland China)

Po-Ting Chen (Taiwan)

Verawat Champreda (Thailand)

Shih-Hsin Ho (Mainland China)

Yunching Chen (Taiwan)

Klanarong Sriroth (Thailand)

Min Jiang (Mainland China)

Chao-Min Cheng (Taiwan)

Prakit Sukyai (Thailand)

Mingjie Jin (Mainland China)

Yu-Shen Cheng (Taiwan)

Nuttha Thongchul (Thailand)

Suping Li (Mainland China)

Yin-Ru Chiang (Taiwan)

Tingyue Gu (USA)