Invited Speaker

Plenary Speaker (Listed in Alphabetical Order of Region and Last Name)

Akihiko Kondo (Japan)

Sang Yup Lee (Korea)

Tian-Wei Tan (Mainland China)

Mathias Uhlen (Sweden)

James C. Liao (Taiwan)

 

 

Keynote Speaker (Listed in Alphabetical Order of Region and Last Name)

Claudia Vickers (Australia)

Zixin Deng (Mainland China)

Duu-Jong Lee (Taiwan)

Diethard Mattanovich (Austria)

Yang Feng (Mainland China)

Wen-Hsiung Li (Taiwan)

Jean-Marie Francois (France)

Ning Gu (Mainland China)

Feng-Huei Lin (Taiwan)

Pierre Monsan (France)

Jianhua Qin (Mainland China)

Steve Roffler (Taiwan)

Misri Gozan (Indonesia)

Hao Song (Mainland China)

Ming-Che Shih (Taiwan)

Masao Fukuda (Japan)

Xin-Hui Xing (Mainland China)

Hsing-Wen Sung (Taiwan)

Mashahiro Goto (Japan)

Xian-En Zhang (Mainland China)

Shih-Hsiung Wu (Taiwan)

Yasuyuki Sakai (Japan)

Jian-Jiang Zhong (Mainland China)

An-Suei Yang (Taiwan)

Yasuhiko Tabata (Japan)

Mohd Ali Hassan (Malaysia)

Jaw-Ji Yang (Taiwan)

Masahiro Takagi (Japan)

Yelena Parfyonova (Moscow)

Chartchai Khanongnuch (Thailand)

Eiichi Tamiya (Japan)

Kong Peng Lam (Singapore)

Penjit Srinophakun (Thailand)

Hyung Joon Cha (Korea)

Yuan Kun Lee (Singapore)

Montarop Yamabhai (Thailand)

Ho Nam Chang (Korea)

Oliver Mueller-Cajar (Singapore)

Jeff A. Cole (UK)

Jeong-Woo Choi (Korea)

Philippe Corvini (Switzerland)

Jennifer Littlechild (UK)

Man Bock Gu (Korea)

Huang-Cheng Chang (Taiwan)

Hal Alper (USA)

Byung-Soo Kim (Korea)

San-Yuan Chen (Taiwan)

Douglas S. Clark (USA)

Jungbae Kim (Korea)

Win-Ping Deng (Taiwan)

Wei Sun (USA)

Moon Suk Kim (Korea)

Chi-Ying Huang (Taiwan)

George Tsao (USA)

Choul-Gyun Lee (Korea)

Chun-Ming Huang (Taiwan)

Ruby Tsao (USA)

Tai Hyun Park (Korea)

Shih-Chieh Hung (Taiwan)

James J. Yoo (USA)

Feng-Wu Bai (Mainland China)

Shiaw-Min Hwang (Taiwan)

Duong Hoa Xo (Vietnam)

 

Invited Speaker (Listed in Alphabetical Order of Region and Last Name)

Matthew Wilding (Australia)

Li-rong Yang (Mainland China)

Hung-Chih Kuo (Taiwan)

Chi-Tai Yeh (Taiwan)

Ximing Zhang (Mainland China)

Tsung-Rong Kuo (Taiwan)

Verawat Champreda (Thailand)

Zhiguang Zhu (Mainland China)

Ethan Lan (Taiwan)

Rujikan Nasanit (Thailand)

Pau-Loke Show (Malaysia)

Cheng-Kang Lee (Taiwan)

Nguyen Hoang Loc (Vietnam)

Grrace Ng Hui Suan (Malaysia)

Si-Yu Li (Taiwan)

Natalie Curach (Australia)

Abd-Aziz Suraini (Malaysia)

Chin-Yu Lin (Taiwan)

Lifeng Kang (Australia)

Pavel Makarevich (Moscow)

Hsiao-Ching Lin (Taiwan)

Yen-Han Lin (Canada)

Joseph Auresenia (Philippines)

I-Fan Lin (Taiwan)

Ivo Frebort (Czech Republic)

Rosario G. Monsalud (Philippines)

Paul Po-Heng Lin (Taiwan)

Stephanie Heux (France)

Phillip Ong (Philippines)

Tsung-Hung Lin (Taiwan)

Anna Mitraki (Greece)

Matthew Chang (Singapore)

Je-Ruei Liu (Taiwan)

Heri Hermansyah (Indonesia)

Yu-Tzu  Huang (Taiwan)

Claire Roa-Pu Shen (Taiwan)

Dessy Natalia (Indonesia)

Chih Hung Chang (Taiwan)

Che Chi Shu (Taiwan)

Tjandra Setiadi (Indonesia)

Chuan-Hsiung Chang (Taiwan)

Nan-Wei Su (Taiwan)

Katsuya Gomi (Japan)

Jo-Shu Chang (Taiwan)

Hsieh-Chih Tsai (Taiwan)

Yoshimitsu Hamano (Japan)

Yu-Kaung Chang (Taiwan)

Shen-Long Tsai (Taiwan)

Makoto Hibi (Japan)

Ling Chao (Taiwan)

Hui-Min David Wang (Taiwan)

Kousuke Honda (Japan)

Yun-Peng Chao (Taiwan)

Yu-Hong Wei (Taiwan)

Tomohisa Hsunuma (Japan)

Chien-Cheng Chen (Taiwan)

Chang-Jer Wu (Taiwan)

Noriho Kamiya (Japan)

Chien-Yen Chen (Taiwan)

Chia-Wen Wu (Taiwan)

Ki Jun Jeong (Korea)

Ching-Yi Chen (Taiwan)

Wen-Chung Wu (Taiwan)

Hyun Uk Kim (Korea)

Guan-Yu Chen (Taiwan)

Wen-Ching Yang (Taiwan)

Jeong Wook Lee (Korea)

Hsien-Yeh Chen (Taiwan)

Chao-Ling Yao (Taiwan)

Si Jae Park (Korea)

Po-Ting Chen (Taiwan)

Li-Hsien Yeh (Taiwan)

Sang Woo Seo (Korea)

Yunching Chen (Taiwan)

Chuenchit Boonchird (Thailand)

Jong Shik Shin (Korea)

Chao-Min Cheng (Taiwan)

Pimchai Chaiyen (Thailand)

Shi Chen (Mainland China)

Yu-Shen Cheng (Taiwan)

Alissara Reungsang (Thailand)

Ting Chen (Mainland China)

Yin-Ru Chiang (Taiwan)

Klanarong Sriroth (Thailand)

Qiang Fei (Mainland China)

Ho-Hsiu Chou (Taiwan)

Prakit Sukyai (Thailand)

Shane Gao (Mainland China)

I-Ming Chu (Taiwan)

Anchalee Tassanakajon (Thailand)

Shin-Hsin Ho (Mainland China)

Er-Yuan Chuang (Taiwan)

Tingyu Gu (USA)

Min Jiang (Mainland China)

Han-Sheng Chuang (Taiwan)

 

Mingjie Jin (Mainland China)

Ming-Hua Ho (Taiwan)