Invited Speaker

Plenary Speaker (Listed in Alphabetical Order of Region and Name)

Akihiko Kondo (Japan)

Sang Yup Lee (Korea)

Mathias Uhlen (Sweden)

James C. Liao (Taiwan)

Douglas S. Clark (USA)

 

 

Keynote Speaker (Listed in Alphabetical Order of Region and Name)

Claudia Vickers (Australia)

Fengwu Bai (Mainland China)

Ming-Che Shih (Taiwan)

Diethard Mattanovich (Austria)

Hao Song (Mainland China)

San-Yuan Chen (Taiwan)

Jean Marie Francois (France)

Jianhua Qin (Mainland China)

Shiaw-Min Hwang (Taiwan)

Pierre Monsan (France)

Jianjiang Zhong (Mainland China)

Shih-Chieh Hung (Taiwan)

Misri Gozan (Indonesia)

Ning Gu (Mainland China)

Shih-Hsiung Wu (Taiwan)

Eiichi Tamiya (Japan)

Xian-En Zhang (Mainland China)

Steve Roffler (Taiwan)

Goto Masahiro (Japan)

Xin-Hui Xing (Mainland China)

Wen-Hsiung Li (Taiwan)

Masahiro Takagi (Japan)

Yang Feng (Mainland China)

Win-Ping Deng (Taiwan)

Masao Fukuda (Japan)

Zixin Deng (Mainland China)

Chartchai Khanongnuch (Thailand)

Shuichi Yamamoto (Japan)

Mohd Ali Hassan (Malaysia)

Montarop Yamabhai (Thailand)

Yasuhiko Tabata (Japan)

Yelena Parfyonova (Moscow)

Penjit Srinophakun (Thailand)

Yasuyuki Sakai (Japan)

Kong Peng Lam (Singapore)

Jennifer Littlechild (UK)

Byung-Soo Kim (Korea)

Oliver Mueller-Cajar (Singapore)

Jeff A. Cole (United Kingdom)

Choul-Gyun Lee (Korea)

Yuan Kun Lee (Singapore)

George T. Tsao (United States)

Ho Nam Chang (Korea)

Philippe Corvini (Switzerland)

Hal Alper (United States)

Hyung Joon Cha (Korea)

An-Suei Yang (Taiwan)

Shang-Tian Yang (United States)

Jeong-Woo Choi (Korea)

Chi-Ying F. Huang (Taiwan)

Douglas S. Clark (USA)

Jungbae Kim (Korea)

Feng-Huei Lin (Taiwan)

James J. Yoo (USA)

Man Bock Gu (Korea)

Hsing-Wen Sung (Taiwan)

Ruby Tsao (USA)

Moon Suk Kim (Korea)

Huan-Cheng Chang (Taiwan)

Wei Sun (USA)

Tai Hyun Park (Korea)

Jaw-Ji Yang (Taiwan)

Duong Hoa Xo (Vietnam)

 

Invited Speaker (Listed in Alphabetical Order of Region and Name)

Lifeng Kang (Australia)

Suping Li (Mainland China)

Hui-Min David Wang (Taiwan)

Matthew Wilding (Australia)

Ting Chen (Mainland China)

Hung-Chih Kuo (Taiwan)

Natalie Curach (Australia)

Xiang Zou (Mainland China)

I-Fan Lin (Taiwan)

Linda Schwaigerlehner (Austria)

Xiaoxia Xia (Mainland China)

Jen-Huang Huang (Taiwan)

Nina Bydlinski (Austria)

Ximing Zhang (Mainland China)

Je-Ruei Liu (Taiwan)

Vera Pils (Austria)

Yin-hua Wan (Mainland China)

Jo-Shu Chang (Taiwan)

Md Tofazzal Islam (Bangladesh)

Hui Suan Ng (Malaysia)

Lee-Hsin Chang (Taiwan)

Yen-Han Lin (Canada)

Pau-Loke Show (Malaysia)

Li-Hsien Yeh (Taiwan)

David Alejandro Pena Navarro (Colombia)

Suraini Abd-Aziz (Malaysia)

Ling Chao (Taiwan)

Ivo Frebort (Czech Republic)

Joseph Auresenia (Philippines)

Ming-Hua Ho (Taiwan)

Stephanie Heux (France)

Phillip Ong (Philippines)

Nan-Wei Su (Taiwan)

Debananda Singh Ningthoujam (India)

Rosario G. Monsalud (Philippines)

Paul Po-Heng Lin (Taiwan)

Heri Hermansyah (Indonesia)

Pavel Makarevich (Russia)

Po-Ting Chen (Taiwan)

Tjandra Setiadi (Indonesia)

Matthew Chang (Singapore)

Shan Yu Chen (Taiwan)

Chyi-Shin Chen (Japan)

Antonio Villaverde (Spain)

Shen-Long Tsai (Taiwan)

Enkhtuul Gantumur (Japan)

Patrick Shahgaldian (Switzerland)

Si-Yu Li (Taiwan)

Haruyuki Atomi (Japan)

Chang-Jer Wu (Taiwan)

Tsung-Hung Lin (Taiwan)

Katsuya Gomi (Japan)

Chao-Ling Yao (Taiwan)

Tsung-Rong Kuo (Taiwan)

Kohsuke Honda (Japan)

Chao-Min Cheng (Taiwan)

Wen-Chin Yang (Taiwan)

Makoto Hibi (Japan)

Che-Chi Shu (Taiwan)

Wen-Chung Wu (Taiwan)

Noriho Kamiya (Japan)

Cheng-Kang Lee (Taiwan)

Yin-Ru Chiang (Taiwan)

Tomohisa Hsunuma (Japan)

Chen-Yu Kao (Taiwan)

Yu-Hong Wei (Taiwan)

Yoshimitsu Hamano (Japan)

Chia-Hung Kuo (Taiwan)

Yu-Kaung Chang (Taiwan)

Hyun Uk Kim (Korea)

Chia-Wen Wu (Taiwan)

Yunching Chen (Taiwan)

Jeong Wook Lee (Korea)

Chien-Cheng Chen (Taiwan)

Yung-Chuan Liu (Taiwan)

Jong Shik Shin (Korea)

Chien-Yan Hsieh (Taiwan)

Yun-Peng Chao (Taiwan)

Ki Jun Jeong (Korea)

Chien-Yen Chen (Taiwan)

Yu-Shen Cheng (Taiwan)

Sang Woo Seo (Korea)

Chih Hung Chang (Taiwan)

Yu-Tzu Huang (Taiwan)

Seunghun Hong (Korea)

Ching Yi Chen (Taiwan)

Alissara Reungsang (Thailand)

Si Jae Park (Korea)

Chin-Yu Lin (Taiwan)

Anchalee Tassanakajon (Thailand)

Dehua Liu (Mainland China)

Chi-Tai Yeh (Taiwan)

Benjamas Cheirsilp (Thailand)

Fang Yang (Mainland China)

Chuan-Hsiung Chang (Taiwan)

Chuenchit Boonchird (Thailand)

Jufang Wang (Mainland China)

Claire Roa-Pu Shen (Taiwan)

Klanarong Sriroth (Thailand)

Lirong Yang (Mainland China)

Er-Yuan Chuang (Taiwan)

Nuttha Thongchul (Thailand)

Lujing Ren (Mainland China)

Ethan Lan (Taiwan)

Pimchai Chaiyen (Thailand)

Miao Zhang (Mainland China)

Frederic Yu-Hsiao Chen (Taiwan)

Prakit Sukyai (Thailand)

Min Jiang (Mainland China)

Guan-Yu Chen (Taiwan)

Rujikan Nasanit (Thailand)

Mingjie Jin (Mainland China)

Han-Sheng Chuang (Taiwan)

Verawat Champreda (Thailand)

Qiang Fei (Mainland China)

Ho-Hsiu Chou (Taiwan)

Tingyue Gu (United States)

Shane Gao (Mainland China)

Hsiao-Ching Lin (Taiwan)

Nguyen Hoang Loc (Vietnam)

Shi Chen (Mainland China)

Hsieh-Chih Tsai (Taiwan)

Phuc Van Pham (Vietnam)

Shin-Hsin Ho (Mainland China)

Hsien-Yeh Chen (Taiwan)

 Thien Doan Van Hong (Vietnam)